Senate Committees

Chair

Vice-Chair

Standing Committee on Human Rights 40th Parl., 3rd Session (2010.03.03 – 2011.03.26) 40th Parl., 2nd Session (2009.01.26 – 2009.12.30) 39th Parl., 2nd Session (2007.10.16 – 2008.09.07)

Member

Special Committee on Anti-Terrorism 41st Parl., 1st Session (2011.06.02 – ) 40th Parl., 3rd Session (2010.03.03 – 2011.03.26) 39th Parl., 2nd Session (2007.10.16 – 2008.09.07)
Special Committee on Bill C-36 37th Parl., 1st Session (2001.01.29 – 2002.09.16)
Special Committee on Illegal Drugs 37th Parl., 1st Session (2001.01.29 – 2002.09.16)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Forestry 37th Parl., 1st Session (2001.01.29 – 2002.09.16)
Standing Committee on Banking, Trade and Commerce 39th Parl., 2nd Session (2007.10.16 – 2008.09.07) 37th Parl., 1st Session (2001.01.29 – 2002.09.16)
Standing Committee on Energy, the Environment and Natural Resources 37th Parl., 2nd Session (2002.09.30 – 2003.11.12)
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans 37th Parl., 3rd Session (2004.02.02 – 2004.05.23) 37th Parl., 2nd Session (2002.09.30 – 2003.11.12) 37th Parl., 1st Session (2001.01.29 – 2002.09.16)
Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Trade 40th Parl., 3rd Session (2010.03.03 – 2011.03.26) 40th Parl., 2nd Session (2009.01.26 – 2009.12.30) 39th Parl., 2nd Session (2007.10.16 – 2008.09.07) 39th Parl., 1st Session (2006.04.03 – 2007.09.14) 38th Parl., 1st Session (2004.10.04 – 2005.11.29)
Standing Committee on Human Rights 39th Parl., 1st Session (2006.04.03 – 2007.09.14) 38th Parl., 1st Session (2004.10.04 – 2005.11.29) 37th Parl., 3rd Session (2004.02.02 – 2004.05.23) 37th Parl., 2nd Session (2002.09.30 – 2003.11.12) 37th Parl., 1st Session (2001.01.29 – 2002.09.16)
Standing Committee on Internal Economy, Budgets and Administration 40th Parl., 3rd Session (2010.03.03 – 2011.03.26) 40th Parl., 2nd Session (2009.01.26 – 2009.12.30) 39th Parl., 2nd Session (2007.10.16 – 2008.09.07) 39th Parl., 1st Session (2006.04.03 – 2007.09.14) 38th Parl., 1st Session (2004.10.04 – 2005.11.29) 37th Parl., 3rd Session (2004.02.02 – 2004.05.23) 37th Parl., 2nd Session (2002.09.30 – 2003.11.12)
Standing Committee on Legal and Constitutional Affairs 41st Parl., 1st Session (2011.06.02 – ) 39th Parl., 2nd Session (2007.10.16 – 2008.09.07) 39th Parl., 1st Session (2006.04.03 – 2007.09.14) 38th Parl., 1st Session (2004.10.04 – 2005.11.29) 37th Parl., 3rd Session (2004.02.02 – 2004.05.23) 37th Parl., 2nd Session (2002.09.30 – 2003.11.12) 37th Parl., 1st Session (2001.01.29 – 2002.09.16)
Standing Committee on National Security and Defence 37th Parl., 1st Session (2001.01.29 – 2002.09.16)
Standing Committee on Official Languages 40th Parl., 2nd Session (2009.01.26 – 2009.12.30) 38th Parl., 1st Session (2004.10.04 – 2005.11.29)
Standing Committee on Privileges, Standing Rules and Orders 37th Parl., 1st Session (2001.01.29 – 2002.09.16)
Standing Committee on Rules, Procedures and the Rights of Parliament 39th Parl., 1st Session (2006.04.03 – 2007.09.14) 38th Parl., 1st Session (2004.10.04 – 2005.11.29)
Standing Committee on Social Affairs, Science and Technology 40th Parl., 3rd Session (2010.03.03 – 2011.03.26)
Standing Committee on Transport and Communications 40th Parl., 2nd Session (2009.01.26 – 2009.12.30) 37th Parl., 3rd Session (2004.02.02 – 2004.05.23) 37th Parl., 2nd Session (2002.09.30 – 2003.11.12) 37th Parl., 1st Session (2001.01.29 – 2002.09.16)

Joint Committees

Member

 
Add Comment Register



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>